H. R. 4348
[…] Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the maximum coverage amount that the Administrator may make available under this subsection to such residential properties shall be equal to the coverage amount made available to commercial properties. “(2) RULE OF CONSTRUCTION.—Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to limit the ability of individuals residing in residential properties of 5 or more residences to obtain insurance for the contents and personal articles located in such residences.”. (a) To Exclude Certain Properties From Receiving Subsidized Premium Rates.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Section 1307 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4014) is amended— (A) in subsection (a)(2), by striking “for any residential property which is not the primary residence of an individual; and” and inserting the following: “for— “(A) any residential property which is not the primary residence of an individual; “(B) any severe repetitive loss property; “(C) any property that has incurred flood-related damage in which the cumulative amounts of payments under this title equaled or exceeded the fair market value of such property; “(D) any business property; or “(E) any property which on or after the date