H. R. 4348
[…] “(4) SUFFICIENCY OF DEMONSTRATION.—For purposes of confirming a borrower's existing flood insurance coverage, a lender or servicer for a loan shall accept from the borrower an insurance policy declarations page that includes the existing flood insurance policy number and the identity of, and contact information for, the insurance company or agent.”. Section 1345 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4081) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: “(d) FEMA Authority On Transfer Of Policies.—Notwithstanding any other provision of this title, the Administrator may, at the discretion of the Administrator, refuse to accept the transfer of the administration of policies for coverage under the flood insurance program under this title that are written and administered by any insurance company or other insurer, or any insurance agent or broker.”. Section 1363 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4104) is amended by striking subsection (f) and inserting the following: “(f) Reimbursement Of Certain Expenses.—When, incident to any appeal under subsection (b) or (c) of this section, the owner or lessee of real property or