H. R. 4348
[…] (c) Elimination Of Pilot Program For Mitigation Of Severe Repetitive Loss Properties.—Chapter III of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 is amended by striking section 1361A (42 U.S.C. 4102a). (d) National Flood Insurance Fund.—Section 1310(a) of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4017(a)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (6), by inserting “and” after the semicolon; (2) in paragraph (7), by striking the semicolon and inserting a period; and (3) by striking paragraphs (8) and (9). (e) National Flood Mitigation Fund.—Section 1367 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4104d) is amended— (A) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following new paragraph: “(1) in each fiscal year, amounts from the National Flood Insurance Fund not to exceed $90,000,000 and to remain available until expended, of which— “(A) not more than $40,000,000 shall be available pursuant to subsection (a) of this section for assistance described in section 1366(a)(1); “(B) not more than $40,000,000 shall be available pursuant to subsection (a) of this section for assistance described in section 1366(a)(2); and “(C) not