H. R. 4348
[…] shall submit a report on the progress of such repayment to— “(1) the Secretary of the Treasury; “(2) the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs of the Senate; and “(3) the Committee on Financial Services of the House of Representatives.”. (b) Report.—Not later than the expiration of the 6-month period beginning on the date of enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall submit a report to the Congress setting forth options for repaying within 10 years all amounts, including any amounts previously borrowed but not yet repaid, owed pursuant to clause (2) of subsection (a) of section 1309 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4016(a)(2)). Section 1312 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4019), as amended by section 100210, is amended by adding at the end the following: “(c) Payment Of Claims To Condominium Owners.—The Administrator may not deny payment for any damage to or loss of property which is covered by flood insurance to condominium owners who purchased such flood insurance separate and apart from the flood insurance purchased by the condominium association in which such owner is a member, based solely, or in any part, on the flood insurance coverage of the condominium association or others on the overall property owned by the condominium association.”. (a) Establishment.—There is established a council to be known as the Technical Mapping Advisory Council (in this section referred to as the “Council”).