H. R. 4348
[…] “(2) MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES.—In the case of a property consisting of 5 or more residences, such term shall have such meaning as the Director shall by regulation provide.”. (2) EFFECTIVE DATE.—The amendments made by paragraph (1) shall become effective 90 days after the date of enactment of this Act. (b) Estimates Of Premium Rates.—Section 1307(a)(1)(B) of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4014(a)(1)(B)) is amended— (1) in clause (ii), by striking “and” at the end; (2) in clause (iii), by adding “and” at the end; and (3) by inserting after clause (iii) the following: “(iv) all costs, as prescribed by principles and standards of practice in ratemaking adopted by the American Academy of Actuaries and the Casualty Actuarial Society, including— “(I) an estimate of the expected value of future costs, “(II) all costs associated with the transfer of risk, and “(III) the costs associated with an individual risk transfer with respect to risk classes, as defined by the Administrator,”. (c) Increase In Annual Limitation On Premium